Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

elephantlist.com reviews & stats

Read or submit elephantlist.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for elephantlist.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

elephantlist.com


 

 

elephantlist.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: elephantlist.com

Google Index:
View elephantlist.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View elephantlist.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View elephantlist.com Bing Links
History:
View elephantlist.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  elephantlist.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  21,064
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  56,758
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  62,832
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,866.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

elephantlist.com receives about 5,800 unique visitors and 6,960 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $33.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,060.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elephantlist.com is ranked number 84,747 in the world and 0.00116% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, Virginia, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 216.177.145.109. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on elephantlist.com

elephantlist.com

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  307
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  4,118
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

elephantlist.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.8%23.0%59807
Germany 12.4%10.9%28992
United Kingdom 7.7%7.1%37288
India 6.2%5.8%56711
Italy 5.6%5.3%36081
France 3.0%3.2%70965
Spain 2.9%2.7%58119
Brazil 2.7%2.6%55910
Canada 2.3%3.0%52055
Russian Federation 1.6%1.5%149478
South Africa 1.5%1.3%31818
Algeria 1.4%1.5%16512
Netherlands 1.4%1.3%58121
Norway 1.3%1.2%23875
Egypt 1.3%1.5%28514
Chile 1.3%1.1%18726
Libya 1.2%1.0%10465
Slovakia 1.2%1.0%20772
Greece 1.1%1.6%34302
Australia 0.9%0.8%87851
Bangladesh 0.9%0.9%20904
Turkey 0.9%0.8%77718
Philippines 0.8%0.7%34156
Morocco 0.7%0.7%20513
Serbia 0.6%0.7%20367
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%63817
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%50948
Bulgaria 0.5%0.5%29528

elephantlist.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
no data
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
no data
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
no data

More details:

Where do visitors go on elephantlist.com

elephantlist.com

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,601$18.36
Germany 759$3.66
United Kingdom 494$3.08
Canada 209$1.46
Italy 369$1.29
France 223$1.05
India 404$0.65
Netherlands 90$0.46
Norway 84$0.44
Australia 56$0.42
South Africa 90$0.40
Brazil 181$0.32
Russian Federation 104$0.21
Spain 188$0.21
Greece 111$0.20
Slovakia 70$0.14
Malaysia 42$0.13
Algeria 104$0.09
Egypt 104$0.08
Bangladesh 63$0.08
Philippines 49$0.08
Chile 77$0.08
Libya 70$0.06
Turkey 56$0.06
Serbia 49$0.04
Bulgaria 35$0.04
Pakistan 35$0.04
Morocco 49$0.03

www.elephantlist.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-09
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: ELEPHANTLIST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5133944_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-15T21:09:20-06:00
Creation Date: 1999-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 13377284
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 13377284
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 13377284
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.m3xs.net
Name Server: ns2.m3xs.net
Name Server: ns3.m3xs.net
Name Server: ns4.m3xs.net
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-22T08:36:44-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELEPHANTLIST.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1.M3XS.NET
Name Server: NS2.M3XS.NET
Name Server: NS3.M3XS.NET
Name Server: NS4.M3XS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 09-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 Aug 2016 13:36:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.177.145.109 3598
MX ds3331.m3xs.net 3598
SOA 3598
Mname ns1.m3xs.net
Rname dns.m3xs.net
Serial Number 2015050401
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.m3xs.net 3598
NS ns3.m3xs.net 3598
NS ns1.m3xs.net 3598
NS ns2.m3xs.net 3598

 

elephantlist.com review by google:

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://elephantlist.com/
http://elephantlist.com/tp/filter.php?pro=659

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://elephantlist.com/tp/filter.php?pro=659

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://elephantlist.com/images/tumblr.png
http://elephantlist.com/images/twitter.png
http://www.elephantlist.com/images/elephantlist-logo.jpg
http://www.elephantlist.com/spacer.jpg

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://elephantlist.com/images/twitter.png
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$186.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,274.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,049
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
31,458
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
382,737

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 288$3.31
Germany 220$1.06
United Kingdom 79$0.49
Canada 52$0.37
Italy 63$0.22
India 113$0.18
France 24$0.12
Norway 17$0.09
Australia 11$0.08
Netherlands 15$0.08
Greece 43$0.08
Spain 36$0.04
Brazil 11$0.02
Russian Federation 6$0.01
Slovakia 6$0.01
Pakistan 11$0.01
Chile 10$0.01
Malaysia 3$0.01
Bulgaria 7$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Serbia 8$0.01
Philippines 3$0.01
Algeria 5$0.00
Turkey 4$0.00
Egypt 5$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Libya 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?