Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

elephantlist.com

Read or submit elephantlist.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for elephantlist.com below:

elephantlist.com


 

 

elephantlist.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: elephantlist.com

Google Index:
View elephantlist.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View elephantlist.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View elephantlist.com Bing Links
History:
View elephantlist.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  elephantlist.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  21,064
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  56,758
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  62,832
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,866.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

elephantlist.com receives about 5,800 special visitors and 6,960 (1.20 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $33.17/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $18,060.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elephantlist.com is ranked number 84,747 in the earth and 0.00116% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Reston, Virginia, 20190, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on elephantlist.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elephantlist.com
100.00%100.00%1.2

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  307
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  4,118
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

elephantlist.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.8%23.0%59807
Germany 12.4%10.9%28992
United Kingdom 7.7%7.1%37288
India 6.2%5.8%56711
Italy 5.6%5.3%36081
France 3.0%3.2%70965
Spain 2.9%2.7%58119
Brazil 2.7%2.6%55910
Canada 2.3%3.0%52055
Russian Federation 1.6%1.5%149478
South Africa 1.5%1.3%31818
Algeria 1.4%1.5%16512
Netherlands 1.4%1.3%58121
Norway 1.3%1.2%23875
Egypt 1.3%1.5%28514
Chile 1.3%1.1%18726
Libya 1.2%1.0%10465
Slovakia 1.2%1.0%20772
Greece 1.1%1.6%34302
Australia 0.9%0.8%87851
Bangladesh 0.9%0.9%20904
Turkey 0.9%0.8%77718
Philippines 0.8%0.7%34156
Morocco 0.7%0.7%20513
Serbia 0.6%0.7%20367
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%63817
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%50948
Bulgaria 0.5%0.5%29528

elephantlist.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:

More details:

Where do visitors go on elephantlist.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elephantlist.com
100.00%100.00%1.2

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,601$18.36
Germany 759$3.66
United Kingdom 494$3.08
Canada 209$1.46
Italy 369$1.29
France 223$1.05
India 404$0.65
Netherlands 90$0.46
Norway 84$0.44
Australia 56$0.42
South Africa 90$0.40
Brazil 181$0.32
Russian Federation 104$0.21
Spain 188$0.21
Greece 111$0.20
Slovakia 70$0.14
Malaysia 42$0.13
Algeria 104$0.09
Egypt 104$0.08
Bangladesh 63$0.08
Philippines 49$0.08
Chile 77$0.08
Libya 70$0.06
Turkey 56$0.06
Serbia 49$0.04
Bulgaria 35$0.04
Pakistan 35$0.04
Morocco 49$0.03

www.elephantlist.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1999-04-09
website Age:
19 years 5 months 7 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.directnic.com...
Domain Name: ELEPHANTLIST.COM
registers website ID: 5133944_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.directnic.com
register link: directnic.com
upgraded time: 2015-12-15T21:09:20-06:00
Creation time: 1999-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
register Registration expire time: 2023-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
register: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 291
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.87785***598
website detail: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
company Name: Direct disclaimer
Registrant Organization: website Name Proxy Service, Inc disclaimer ID# 13377284
company road: P.O. Box 6592
company town: Metairie
company State/Province: LA
company Postal Code: 70009
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.5043550082
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
administrator Name: Direct disclaimer
Admin Organization: website Name Proxy Service, Inc disclaimer ID# 13377284
administrator road: P.O. Box 6592
administrator town: Metairie
administrator State/Province: LA
administrator Postal Code: 70009
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.5043550082
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
technical Name: Direct disclaimer
Tech Organization: website Name Proxy Service, Inc disclaimer ID# 13377284
technical road: P.O. Box 6592
technical town: Metairie
technical State/Province: LA
technical Postal Code: 70009
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.5043550082
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: ns1.m3xs.net
Name hosting: ns2.m3xs.net
Name hosting: ns3.m3xs.net
Name hosting: ns4.m3xs.net
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System
wdprs.internic.net
For more details on details detail codes,
please visit icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2016-08-22T08:36:44-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or another use of this details
data is expressly forbidded without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
base in its sole discretion, containing without limitation, for
excessive querying of the base or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

NOTE: THE details base IS A CONTACT base just.
LACK OF A website RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY website AVAILABILITY.
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
details hosting ver 2.0

website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed details.

website Name: ELEPHANTLIST.COM
register: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 291
details hosting: details.directnic.com
Referral link: directnic.com
Name hosting: NS1.M3XS.NET
Name hosting: NS2.M3XS.NET
Name hosting: NS3.M3XS.NET
Name hosting: NS4.M3XS.NET
detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
upgraded time: 15-dec-2015
Creation time: 09-apr-1999
expire time: 09-apr-2023

>>> Last upgrade of details base: Mon, 22 Aug 2016 13:36:39 GMT <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 NS edna.ns.cloudflare.com 3600 NS apollo.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

 

elephantlist.com review by google:

advices Summary

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 104.5KiB (79% cut).

Compressing elephantlist.com/ should save 103.6KiB (79% cut).
Compressing elephantlist.com/tp/filter.php?pro=659 should save 925B (53% cut).

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 1 blocking script sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

elephantlist.com/tp/filter.php?pro=659

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

elephantlist.com/images/tumblr.png (expire not specified)
elephantlist.com/photos/twitter.png (expire not specified)
elephantlist.com/photos/elephantlist-logo.jpg (expire not specified)
elephantlist.com/spacer.jpg (expire not specified)

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 5***B (31% cut).

Compressing elephantlist.com/photos/twitter.png should save 5***B (31% cut).
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible stuff.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">sizing tap targets correctly.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirections.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">hosting response time optimization.
delete apk install interstitials that hide stuff
Your site does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of stuff. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/delete-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Felephantlist.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$186.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,274.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,049
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
31,458
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
382,737

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 288$3.31
Germany 220$1.06
United Kingdom 79$0.49
Canada 52$0.37
Italy 63$0.22
India 113$0.18
France 24$0.12
Norway 17$0.09
Australia 11$0.08
Netherlands 15$0.08
Greece 43$0.08
Spain 36$0.04
Brazil 11$0.02
Russian Federation 6$0.01
Slovakia 6$0.01
Pakistan 11$0.01
Chile 10$0.01
Malaysia 3$0.01
Bulgaria 7$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Serbia 8$0.01
Philippines 3$0.01
Algeria 5$0.00
Turkey 4$0.00
Egypt 5$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Libya 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.